The Parish

  1. Parish Council
  2. Wards
  3. Associations

Parish Council

I.

Name of the Clergy in Parish Pastoral Parishad

1. Rev. Fr. Valerian D’Souza
2. Rev. Fr. Edwin Santhosh Monis
3. Rev. Fr. Michael Santumayor
4. Rev. Fr. Anil Alfred D’Souza
5. Rev. Fr. Maxy D’Souza

II.

Name of the Vice President:

Office Bearers / Designation

Ward

6. Mrs. Cecilia Pereira Vice President St. Francis Xavier
Name of the Secretary:
7. Mr. Ivan Fernandes Secretary St. Paul

III.

Names of all Gurkars:

8. Mrs. Nancy Menezes Gurkarn St Aloysius
Mrs. Cecilia Pereira Gurkarn St. Francis Xavier
9. Mrs. Helen Pinto Gurkarn Fatima
10. Mr. John B. Monteiro Gurkar St. Antony
11. Mr. Deepak D’Souza Gurkar Monthi Saibin
12. Mr. Savil Mascarenhas Gurkar Carmel
13. Mr. Nigel Pereira Gurkar St. Joseph
14. Mrs. Mary Pereira Gurkarn St. Mary
Mr. Ivan Fernandes Gurkar St. Paul
15. Mr. Fredrick Ferrao Gurkar Lourdes
16. Mrs. Doris Lobo Gurkarn Sacred Heart
17. Mrs. Anitha D’Souza Gurkarn St. Peter
18. Mrs. Shyla Crasta Gurkarn Milagres
19. Mrs. Flora Mascarenhas Gurkarn St. Thomas
20. Mrs. Winnifred Crasta Gurkarn Infant Jesus
21. Mr. Jerome Noronha Gurkar Mother Theresa

IV.

Membership by office bearers:

Office Bearers / Designation

22. Rev. Fr. Dionysius Vas Rector St. Aloysius College
23. Rev. Fr. Praveen Martis Representative St. Aloysius College
24. Rev. Sr. Asharani Sr. Superior Mother Theresa
Convent
25. Rev. Sr. Maggie Fernandes Sr. Superior Nazareth Convent
26. Rev. Sr. Chrisette Sr. Superior Bethany Convent
27. Rev. Gloria A.C. Sr. Superior St. Mary’s Convent
28. Rev.Sr. Celestine D’Mello Sr. Superior Morning Star Convent
29. Rev. Sr. Letitia A.C. Representative St. Mary’s Convent
30. Rev. Sr. Sylvia Representative Nazareth Convent
Mr. Savil Mascarenhas Convener Small Christian Community
31. Mrs. Philomena Menezes President S.V.P
32. Ms. Prescilla Rodrigues President Legion of Mary
33. Mrs. Cynthia D’Mello Representative Franciscan Third Order
34. Mrs. Meena Malani Representative L.S.S.L
35. Mrs. Flora Castelino President Catholic Sabha
36. Mr. Rolston Peres President ICYM
37. Mrs. Smitha Rosario Animator Y.C.S
38. Mrs. Jacintha D’Souza President Sodality of Our Lady of Sorrows

V.

Names of the elected members:

Office Bearers / Designation

Ward

39. Mr. Rohan Alek Mario Pinto Representative St. Aloysius
40. Mrs. Shanthi Dias Representative St. Aloysius
41. Mrs. Lucy Lobo Representative St. Francis Xavier
42. Mrs. Maria Lewis Representative St. Francis Xavier
43. Mr. Austin Nicholason D’Souza Representative Fatima
44. Mrs. Merlyne D’Souza Representative Fatima
45. Mr. Jude Fernandes Representative St. Antony
46. Mrs. Dorina D’Souza Representative St. Antony
47. Mrs. Prescilla Ferrao Representative Monthi Saibin
48. Mrs. Preema D’Souza Representative Monthi Saibin
49. Mrs. Rita Pinto Representative Carmel
50. Mr. Rudolph Pereira Representative Carmel
51. Mrs. Shalet Ornello Representative St. Joseph
52. Mrs. Sabrina Mascarenhas Representative St. Joseph
53. Mrs. Agatha Gladys D’Souza Representative St. Mary
54. Mr. Antony Monteiro Representative St. Mary
55. Mrs. Lona Pinto Representative St. Paul
56. Mr. Bernard D’Souza Representative St. Paul
57. Mr. Vijay Barboza Representative Lourdes
58. Mrs. Noreen Miranda Representative Lourdes
59. Mr. John Baptist Mascarenhas Representative Sacred Heart
60. Mrs. Sunitha Monteiro Representative Sacred Heart
61. Mr. Dolphy D’Souza Representative St. Peter
62. Mrs. Avina D’Souza Representative St. Peter
63. Mrs. Florine D’Souza Representative Milagres
64. Mrs. Celine Fernandes Representative Milagres
65. Mr. Gino Fernandes Representative St. Thomas
66. Mrs. Emilia Serrao Representative St. Thomas
67. Mrs. Ida Doris Pinto Representative Infant Jesus
68. Mr. Isaac Frank Representative Infant Jesus
69. Mr. Romulus Arnold D’Souza Representative Mother Theresa
70. Mr. Stany Baretto Representative Mother Theresa

VI.

Names of the Nominated members:

Ward

71. Mr. Evans Alex Nominated Fatima
72. Mrs. Shalini Coelho Nominated Fatima
73. Mrs. Wilma Andrade Nominated St. Francis Xavier
74. Mr. Richard D’Souza Nominated St. Francis Xavier
75. Mrs. Mary Pinto Nominated St. Thomas
76. Dr. Stany D’Souza Nominated St. Mary’s
77. Mrs. Hilda Crasta Rep. – Milagres School Fatima
78. Mr. Lourdsamy Rep. – Milagres College St. Paul

Wards

St. Aloysius Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Nancy Menezes

Representative

Mr. Rohan Alek Mario Pinto

Representative

Mrs. Shanthi Dias

St. Francis Xavier Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Cecilia Pereira

Representative

Mrs. Lucy Lobo

Representative

Mrs. Maria Lewis

Fatima Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Helen Pinto

Representative

Mr. Austin Nicholason D'souza

Representative

Mrs. Merlyne D'souza

St. Antony Ward

Gurkar

Mr. John Baptist Monteiro

Representative

Mr. Jude Fernandes

Representative

Mrs. Dorina D'souza

Monthi Saibin Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Deepak D'souza

Representative

Mrs. Prescilla Ferrao

Representative

Mrs. Preema D'souza

Carmel Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Savil Mascarenhas

Representative

Mrs. Rita Pinto

Representative

Mr. Rudolph Pereira

St. Joseph Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Nigel Pereira

Representative

Mrs. Shalet Ornello

Representative

Mrs. Sabrina Mascarenhas

St. Mary's Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Mary Pereira

Representative

Mrs. Agatha Gladys D'souza

Representative

Mr. Antony Monteiro

St. Paul Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Ivan Fernandes

Representative

Mrs. Lona Pinto

Representative

Mr. Bernard D'souza

Lourdes Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Frederick Ferrao

Representative

Mr. Vijay Barboza

Representative

Mrs. Noreen Miranda

Sacred Heart Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Doris Lobo

Representative

Mr. John B. Mascarenhas

Representative

Mrs. Sunitha Monteiro

St. Peter Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Anitha D'souza

Representative

Mr. Dolphy D'souza

Representative

Mrs. Avina D'souza

Milagres Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Shyla Crasta

Representative

Mrs. Florine D'souza

Representative

Mrs. Celine Fernandes

St. Thomas Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Flora Mascarenhas

Representatives

Mr. Gino Fernandes

Representatives

Mrs. Emilia Serrao

Infant Jesus Ward

Gurkarn

Mrs. Winnifred Crasta

Representatives

Mrs. Ida Doris Pinto

Representatives

Mr. Isaac Frank

Mother Theresa Ward

Gurkar

Mr. Jerome Noronha

Representative

Mr. Romulus Arnold D'souza

Representative

Mr. Stany Baretto

Associations

St. Vincent Paul Society Representative Mrs. Philomena Menezes
Legion of Mary President Ms. Prescilla Rodrigues
Fransiscan Third Order Representative Mrs. Cynthia D'mello
Ladies Social Service League Representative Mrs. Meena Malani
Catholic Sabha President Mrs. Flora Castelino
I.C.Y.M. President Mr. Rolston Peres
Y.C.S. Animator Mrs. Smitha Rosario
Sodality of Our Lady of Sorrows President Mrs. Jacintha D'souza